Is Half Pie - Apple Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLES. ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON. THIAMINE MONONITRATE. RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER. HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEXTROSE, SALT, CINNAMON, NAT AND ART FLAVORS. MALIC ACID, CORN SYRUP. SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR. CONTAINS 2 PERCENT OR LESS OF: PECTIN, PRESERVATIVES (SORBIC ACID, SULFITING AGENTS). AGAR, CITRIC ACID.

Check Half Pie - Apple against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item