Is Half Triple Chocolate Mousse Cake Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skimmed powder milk
  • whey
  • nonfat milk
  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milkfat
  • lactose
  • milk
  • +2 more

skimmed powder milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Heavy Cream, Sugar, Water, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Beans, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Beans), Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Beans, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Beans), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Lactose, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla, Beans), Wheat Flour, Eggs, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Powder, Gelatin, Cognac, Coffee Liqueur, Rum, Natural Flavor, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin, May Be Topped With: White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Cocoa (Alkalized), Zebra Tubes (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor), Holiday Tag (White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Whey, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Nonfat Milk, Coloring (Titanium Dioxide, Turmeric, Iron Oxide), Water, Gum Arabic, Dextrose, Calcium Carbonate), Plaque (Chocolate (Cacoa, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Edible Ink (Cocoa Butter, Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm Kernel Oil)), Skimmed Powder Milk, Soy Lecithin, Titanium Dioxide, Water, Gum Arabic, Dextrose, Calcium Carbonate))

Check Half Triple Chocolate Mousse Cake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Half Triple Chocolate Mousse Cake is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingMeal Prep