Is HALFPOPS, CURIOUSLY CRUNCHY POPCORN, CARAMEL & SEA SALT, CARAMEL & SEA SALT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter powder
- butter
- sweet cream
butter powder
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-GMO POPCORN, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, CARAMEL SEASONING (SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR (CARAMEL), SEA SALT, SWEET CREAM, BUTTER POWDER (BUTTER, SALT), SEA SALT.
Check HALFPOPS, CURIOUSLY CRUNCHY POPCORN, CARAMEL & SEA SALT, CARAMEL & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HALFPOPS, CURIOUSLY CRUNCHY POPCORN, CARAMEL & SEA SALT, CARAMEL & SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


