Is HALFPOPS, CURIOUSLY CRUNCHY POPCORN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-GMO POPCORN, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, CARAMEL SEASONING (SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR (CARAMEL), SEA SALT, SWEET CREAM, BUTTER POWDER (BUTTER, SALT)), SEA SALT.
Check HALFPOPS, CURIOUSLY CRUNCHY POPCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HALFPOPS, CURIOUSLY CRUNCHY POPCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Where to buy
HALFPOPS, CURIOUSLY CRUNCHY POPCORN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


