Is Haliborange Mr. Men Little Miss Multivitamins Strawberry Softies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
glucose syrup, sugar, gelatine (bovine), ascorbic acid, maltodextrin, acid: citric acid, gelling agent: pectin, dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate, colour: carmines, niacinamide, natural flavouring, vitamin a prep (retinyl acetate, dl-alpha tocopherol), glazing agents: vegetable oils (coconut, rapeseed), carnauba wax, pyridoxine hydrochloride, vitamin d prep (cholecalciferol, medium chain triglycerides), cyanocobalamin
Check Haliborange Mr. Men Little Miss Multivitamins Strawberry Softies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haliborange Mr. Men Little Miss Multivitamins Strawberry Softies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haliborange Mr. Men Little Miss Multivitamins Strawberry Softies is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


