Is Haliborange Mr. Men Little Miss Omega 3 & Multivitamins Orange Softies Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bovine
  • gelatine
  • carmines
  • natural orange flavouring
  • D-calcium pantothenate

bovine

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

glucose syrup, sugar, gelatine (bovine), flaxseed oil, ascorbic acid, gelling agent: pectin, d-calcium pantothenate, maltodextrin, acid: citric acid, dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate, niacinamide, natural orange flavouring, vitamin a prep (retinyl acetate, dl-alpha tocopherol), glazing agents: vegetable oils (coconut, rapeseed), carnauba wax, pyridoxine hydrochloride, colour: carmines, vitamin d prep (cholecalciferol, medium chain triglycerides), cyanocobalamin

Check Haliborange Mr. Men Little Miss Omega 3 & Multivitamins Orange Softies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haliborange Mr. Men Little Miss Omega 3 & Multivitamins Orange Softies is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go