Is Haliborange Mr. Men Little Miss Omega 3 & Multivitamins Orange Softies Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- carmines
- bovine
- gelatine
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d prep
- retinyl acetate
- vitamin a prep
- +3 more
carmines
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
glucose syrup, sugar, gelatine (bovine), flaxseed oil, ascorbic acid, gelling agent: pectin, d-calcium pantothenate, maltodextrin, acid: citric acid, dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate, niacinamide, natural orange flavouring, vitamin a prep (retinyl acetate, dl-alpha tocopherol), glazing agents: vegetable oils (coconut, rapeseed), carnauba wax, pyridoxine hydrochloride, colour: carmines, vitamin d prep (cholecalciferol, medium chain triglycerides), cyanocobalamin
Check Haliborange Mr. Men Little Miss Omega 3 & Multivitamins Orange Softies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haliborange Mr. Men Little Miss Omega 3 & Multivitamins Orange Softies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haliborange Mr. Men Little Miss Omega 3 & Multivitamins Orange Softies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


