Is Haliborange Softies Calcium & Vitamin D Bones & Teeth Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • bovine
  • natural flavourings
  • calcium phosphate

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose syrup, Sugar, Calcium phosphate, Gelatine (Bovine), Maltodextrin, Gelling agent: Pectin, Acid (Citric acid, Malic acid), Natural flavourings, Colour: Carmines, Glazing agents: Vegetable oils, (Coconut, Rapeseed), Carnauba wax, Vitamin D prep (Cholecalciferol, Medium chain tryglycerides).

Check Haliborange Softies Calcium & Vitamin D Bones & Teeth against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haliborange Softies Calcium & Vitamin D Bones & Teeth is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisons

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go