Is Haliborange Softies Calcium & Vitamin D Bones & Teeth Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, Sugar, Calcium phosphate, Gelatine (Bovine), Maltodextrin, Gelling agent: Pectin, Acid (Citric acid, Malic acid), Natural flavourings, Colour: Carmines, Glazing agents: Vegetable oils, (Coconut, Rapeseed), Carnauba wax, Vitamin D prep (Cholecalciferol, Medium chain tryglycerides).
Check Haliborange Softies Calcium & Vitamin D Bones & Teeth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haliborange Softies Calcium & Vitamin D Bones & Teeth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
Flintstones Chewable Kids Vitamins with Iron Calcium Vitamin C Vitamin D & More
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
Citracal Petites Calcium Citrate With Vitamin D3, Caplets, 200 Count
Where to buy
Haliborange Softies Calcium & Vitamin D Bones & Teeth is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


