Is Haliborange Softies Multivitamins - Strawberry Flavour 60s Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bovine gelatine
- carmine
- natural flavouring
- vitamin b12
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d
- +3 more
bovine gelatine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, Sugar, Bovine Gelatine, Vitamin C (L-Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate), Niacin (Nicotinamide), Vitamin A (Retinyl Acetate), Vitamin B6 (Piridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Gelling Agent: Pectin, Maltodextrin, Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring, Vegetable Oils: Coconut, Rapeseed, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax, Colour: Carmine
Check Haliborange Softies Multivitamins - Strawberry Flavour 60s against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haliborange Softies Multivitamins - Strawberry Flavour 60s in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 7 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Haliborange Softies Multivitamins - Strawberry Flavour 60s is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


