Is Haliborange Vitamin C 1000mg Blackcurrant Effervescents 20s Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin phosphate

riboflavin phosphate

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ascorbic Acid, Oligofructose, Flavour: Blackcurrant (2.2%), Blackcurrant Powder (Glucose Syrup, Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate), Colour: Beetroot Powder Prep. (Maltodextrin, Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid), Riboflavin Phosphate, Corn Starch, Polyvinylpyrrolidone, Sweeteners: Acesulfame, Sodium Saccharin

Check Haliborange Vitamin C 1000mg Blackcurrant Effervescents 20s against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haliborange Vitamin C 1000mg Blackcurrant Effervescents 20s is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Fizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go