Is Haliborange Younger Minds Night Time Berry Flavour 30 Gummies Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Bulking Agent: Maltitol, Sweeteners: Isomalt, Sucralose, Water, Magnesium Salts of Citric Acid, Gelling Agent: Pectin, L-Tryptophan, Lavender (Lavandula Angustifolia) Extract 10:1, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Riboflavin, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Citrus Fibre, Concentrated Fruit and Vegetable Juice, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate, Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Flavourings, α-Cyclodextrin, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax
Check Haliborange Younger Minds Night Time Berry Flavour 30 Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haliborange Younger Minds Night Time Berry Flavour 30 Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Vitafusion Vitamin D3 Natural Peach & Berry Flavored Gummies 2000IU 150 Count
Skittles Gummies Wild Berry
Friendly Farms Blended Greek NonFat Protein Yogurt Mixed Berry Flavour
Vitafusion Complete Multivitamin, Women's, Gummies, Natural Berry Flavors
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


