Is Haliborange Omega 3 & Multivitamins Softies 30s Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine gelatin
- carmine
- natural flavouring
- D-calcium pantothenate
bovine gelatin
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Bovine Gelatin, Flaxseed Oil, L-Ascorbic Acid, D-Calcium Pantothenate, DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Nicotinamide, Retinyl Acetate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Maltodextrin, Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring, Vegetable Oils: Coconut, Canola, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax, Colour: Carmine
Check Haliborange Omega 3 & Multivitamins Softies 30s against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haliborange Omega 3 & Multivitamins Softies 30s in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


