Is Haliborange Omega 3 & Multivitamins Softies 30s Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Bovine Gelatin, Flaxseed Oil, L-Ascorbic Acid, D-Calcium Pantothenate, DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Nicotinamide, Retinyl Acetate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Maltodextrin, Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring, Vegetable Oils: Coconut, Canola, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax, Colour: Carmine
Check Haliborange Omega 3 & Multivitamins Softies 30s against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haliborange Omega 3 & Multivitamins Softies 30s in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


