Is Halloren Royal Mints Plain Chocolate With Finest Peppermint Cream, Finest Peppermint Cream Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), COCOA BUTTER, WATER, EMULSIFIER: LECITHINS (SOY), INVERTASE, PEPPERMINT OIL. AGAR AGAR, CITRIC ACID, SALT.

Check Halloren Royal Mints Plain Chocolate With Finest Peppermint Cream, Finest Peppermint Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go