Is Halloren Royal Mints Plain Chocolate With Finest Peppermint Cream, Finest Peppermint Cream Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), COCOA BUTTER, WATER, EMULSIFIER: LECITHINS (SOY), INVERTASE, PEPPERMINT OIL. AGAR AGAR, CITRIC ACID, SALT.
Check Halloren Royal Mints Plain Chocolate With Finest Peppermint Cream, Finest Peppermint Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halloren Royal Mints Plain Chocolate With Finest Peppermint Cream, Finest Peppermint Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE BROWNIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


