Is Halloumi Aphrodite, 0.48 lb Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Goat's and Ewe's Milk, Salt, Non-animal Rennet, Dried Mint

Check Halloumi Aphrodite, 0.48 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Halloumi Aphrodite, 0.48 lb is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSaladSandwichSnacking