Is HALLOUMI AUTHENTIC CYPRUS CHEESE, HALLOUMI Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
pasteurized cow's, goat's and sheep's milk, salt, mint, rennet, contains: milk
Check HALLOUMI AUTHENTIC CYPRUS CHEESE, HALLOUMI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HALLOUMI AUTHENTIC CYPRUS CHEESE, HALLOUMI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSaladSandwichSnacking


