Is HALLOUMI CHEESE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLEND OF COW'S, GOAT'S & SHEEP'S MILK, SALT, RENNET (NON ANIMAL) MINT.

Check HALLOUMI CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingSalad