Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is HALLOUMI Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cow's Milk, Sheep's Milk, Goat's Milk, Salt, Dried Mint (0.08%), Enzyme (Non Animal Rennet)

Check HALLOUMI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
GrillingSnackingSandwich