Is HALLOWEEN BOUQUET Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GELATIN, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE.
Check HALLOWEEN BOUQUET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HALLOWEEN BOUQUET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
BRACH'S Classic Halloween Candy Corn 20 oz. Bag
Kitchen Bouquet Kitchen Bouquet Browning & Seasoning Sauce
Dove Promises Dark Chocolate Harvest Pumpkin Halloween Candy, 8.87-Ounce Bag
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


