Is HALLOWEEN CRUNCH SWEETENED CORN & OAT CEREAL, HALLOWEEN CRUNCH Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, OAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, PALM AND/OR COCONUT OIL, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE*, MALIC ACID, ZINC OXIDE, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, YELLOW 6, THIAMIN MONONITRATE*, RIBOFLAVIN*, BHT (PRESERVATIVE), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE*, FOLIC ACID, BLUE 1, RED 40, TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE).
Check HALLOWEEN CRUNCH SWEETENED CORN & OAT CEREAL, HALLOWEEN CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HALLOWEEN CRUNCH SWEETENED CORN & OAT CEREAL, HALLOWEEN CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Flake


