Is Halloween Day of the Dead Sugar Skull Lollipop Rings, Box of 18 Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Corn Starch, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Titanium Dioxide (For Color), Artificial Flavors And Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red No, 40, Fd&c Red No, 3, Fd&c Blue No,1, Fd&c Yellow No, 5, Fd&c Yellow No, 6)
Check Halloween Day of the Dead Sugar Skull Lollipop Rings, Box of 18 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halloween Day of the Dead Sugar Skull Lollipop Rings, Box of 18 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Halloween Day of the Dead Sugar Skull Lollipop Rings, Box of 18 is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick, Candy Piece


