Is Halloween Glow in the Dark Variety Fun Size Chocolate Candy Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial and Natural Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia.
Check Halloween Glow in the Dark Variety Fun Size Chocolate Candy Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halloween Glow in the Dark Variety Fun Size Chocolate Candy Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Where to buy
Halloween Glow in the Dark Variety Fun Size Chocolate Candy Milk Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


