Is Halloween Gummies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), SUGAR, WATER, PECTIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID (ACIDIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, SPIRULINA EXTRACT FOR COLOR, CONFECTIONERY COATING (COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL, CARNAUBA WAX).
Check Halloween Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halloween Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
Where to buy
Halloween Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


