Is Halloween Gummy Candy Witch Hat Decorations - 12ct - Hyde & EEK! Boutique™ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Pectin, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Gum Acacia, Cream Of Tartar, Gelatin, Sodium Citrate, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40, Red 3, Titanium Dioxide (Color).
Check Halloween Gummy Candy Witch Hat Decorations - 12ct - Hyde & EEK! Boutique™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halloween Gummy Candy Witch Hat Decorations - 12ct - Hyde & EEK! Boutique™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Halloween Gummy Candy Witch Hat Decorations - 12ct - Hyde & EEK! Boutique™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


