Is HALLOWEEN HUNT PUMPKIN EGGS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, LACTIC ACID, ACACIA GUM (GUM ARABIC), SODIUM CITRATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), SODIUM LACTATE, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, WHITE MINERAL OIL.
Check HALLOWEEN HUNT PUMPKIN EGGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HALLOWEEN HUNT PUMPKIN EGGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


