Is Halloween King Size Peanut Butter Pumpkins Lactose Free?

Description
Seasonal king size treat offers a rich, sweet filling with a smooth yet slightly grainy texture surrounded by a firmer outer coating. Shoppers report large portion size, nostalgic appeal to children and adults, and suitability for trick or treat bowls, parties, or snacking. Reviews note consistent sweetness and seasonal availability.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- whey
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasonal king size treat offers a rich, sweet filling with a smooth yet slightly grainy texture surrounded by a firmer outer coating. Shoppers report large portion size, nostalgic appeal to children and adults, and suitability for trick or treat bowls, parties, or snacking. Reviews note consistent sweetness and seasonal availability.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin, Pgpr), Sugar, Dextrose. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Safflower Oil), Salt, Chocolate, Whey, Skim Milk, Lecithin, Tbhq, Citric Acid, Vanillin. Contains: Peanuts, Soy, Milk. May Be Made On Equipment Which Processes Gluten.
Check Halloween King Size Peanut Butter Pumpkins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halloween King Size Peanut Butter Pumpkins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Reviews
Not gluten free
From Hershey's website The Hershey Company · 11 months ago Hi! The REESE'S Peanut Butter Cup Pumpkins are not gluten-free. You can find a listing of our gluten-free products here: https://www.thehersheycompany.com/en_us/whats-inside/gluten-free.html.
Where to buy
Halloween King Size Peanut Butter Pumpkins is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


