Is Halloween King Size Peanut Butter Pumpkins Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Seasonal king size treat offers a rich, sweet filling with a smooth yet slightly grainy texture surrounded by a firmer outer coating. Shoppers report large portion size, nostalgic appeal to children and adults, and suitability for trick or treat bowls, parties, or snacking. Reviews note consistent sweetness and seasonal availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin, Pgpr), Sugar, Dextrose. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Safflower Oil), Salt, Chocolate, Whey, Skim Milk, Lecithin, Tbhq, Citric Acid, Vanillin. Contains: Peanuts, Soy, Milk. May Be Made On Equipment Which Processes Gluten.

Check Halloween King Size Peanut Butter Pumpkins against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
1.0(1 review)

Not gluten free

From Hershey's website The Hershey Company · 11 months ago Hi! The REESE'S Peanut Butter Cup Pumpkins are not gluten-free. You can find a listing of our gluten-free products here: https://www.thehersheycompany.com/en_us/whats-inside/gluten-free.html.

DenjoeAug 27, 2021

Where to buy

Halloween King Size Peanut Butter Pumpkins is available at 2 retailers

WalgreensWegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go