Is Halloween Mini Treats Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 8 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cultured milk
  • sour cream solids
  • buttermilk
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheddar cheese culture
  • romano cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • +4 more

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEETOS MINI CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS: CORN MEAL, ENRICHED CORN MEAL (CORN MEAL, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), WHEY, CHEESE SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 6. DORITOS MINIS COOL RANCH FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS: CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), BUTTERMILK, SALT, CORN FLOUR, WHEY, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ROMANO CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOUR CREAM SOLIDS, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6. FUNYUNS MINIS COOL ONION FLAVORED RINGS: CORN MEAL, CORN OIL, SALT, CORN FLOUR, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6. FUNYUNS MINIS ORIGINAL ONION FLAVORED RINGS: ENRICHED CORN MEAL (CORN MEAL, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN OIL, SALT, CORN FLOUR, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6. ROLD GOLD TINY TWISTS ORIGINAL PRETZELS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN OIL, CORN SYRUP, SALT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST, AND MALTED BARLEY FLOUR. SUNCHIPS MINIS HARVEST CHEDDAR FLAVORED WHOLE GRAIN SNACKS: WHOLE CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL), WHOLE WHEAT, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, CHEDDAR CHEESE CULTURE, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CORN FLOUR, WHEY, CHEESE CULTURES, ONION, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BUTTERMILK, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, SKIM MILK, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.

Check Halloween Mini Treats Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bag, Packaging

Flavor
CheesySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoParty Favorite