Is HALLOWEEN PRETZELS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT STARCH, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM KERNEL, CORN, CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PALM OR SOYBEAN OIL), WHEY (MILK), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURE WHEY AND NONFAT MILK), SALT, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE AND YEAST), COCOA POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C: YELLOW #6 LAKE)
Check HALLOWEEN PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HALLOWEEN PRETZELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzels, Gluten Free Rods, 8 Oz
Synders of Hanover Pretzels Nibblers Sourdough The Pounder - 16 Oz
Snyders Of Hanover Pretzels, Fat Free, Mini, Family Size
About this product
Snack · Piece


