Is Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge 55 oz is a delicious snack that combines the satisfying crunch of a pretzel with a rich chocolatey coating. Made with a tub of rich chocolate and a hint of yogurt, these pretzels are both creamy and indulgent. They are the perfect treat for any occasion, as they can be enjoyed as a savory or sweet snack. People rave about these pretzels, claiming they are the best gluten-free snack ever and find them addictive. With their irresistible combination of flavors, Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge 55 oz are a must-try for anyone looking for a tasty gluten-free option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fudge Coating (Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Corn Starch, Potato Starch, White Rice Flour, Soluble Corn Fiber, Canola Oil, Faba Bean Protein, Salt, Cane Sugar, Cellulose Gum, Brown Rice Flour (Rice Flour, Rice Bran with Germ), Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Canola Lecithin, Fiber Blend (Lemon Fiber, Pea Fiber, Potato Fiber, Psylium Fiber, Sea Weed Fiber), Yeast Extract, Rosemary Extract (to Protect Freshness).

Check Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz is available at 15 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketGiant EagleH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsYummy

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SweetSaltyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go