Is HALLOWEEN SWIRL POPS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN STARCH, GELATIN, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, RED 40, RED 3).
Check HALLOWEEN SWIRL POPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HALLOWEEN SWIRL POPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


