Is HALLOWEEN YOGURT PRETZELS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM KERNEL, CANOLA, PALM OR SOYBEAN), DEMINERALIZED WHEY (MILK), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK), SALT, CORN SYRUP, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMUSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA POWDER, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6 LAKE).
Check HALLOWEEN YOGURT PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HALLOWEEN YOGURT PRETZELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


