Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hallowen shape sugar cookie dough Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pumpkin Shape Cookie Ingredients: Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Canola Oil. Contains 2% or less of: Eggs, Baking Powder (sodium aluminum phosphate, baking soda), Salt, Yellow 5 & 6, Artificial Flavor, Blue 1, Sodium Benzoate (preservative).Ghost Shape Cookie Ingredients: Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Canola Oil. Contains 2% or less of: Eggs, Baking Powder (sodium aluminum phosphate, baking soda), Salt, Artificial Flavor, Red 3, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Sodium Benzoate (preservative).

Check Hallowen shape sugar cookie dough against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
SweetVanillaButtery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Vegan? Hallowen shape sugar cookie dough | Spoonful