Is HallPass 2 Peanut Cups Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut flour
- peanut butter
peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SWEETENER SYSTEM (SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, TAGATOSE, ALLULOSE, NONFAT DRY MILK, ERYTHRITOL, SWEET WHEY POWDER, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM), FAT SYSTEM (MODIFIED PALM FAT (EPL), PEANUT BUTTER, PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN), FLAVOR SYSTEM (COCOA POWDER, PEANUT FLOUR, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), TBHQ (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)).
Check HallPass 2 Peanut Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HallPass 2 Peanut Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


