Is Halls Breezers Creamy Strawberry Flavor Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, strawberry-forward taste with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; soft, dissolvable texture that releases flavor over time. Often used for breath freshening, throat soothing, or casual snacking. Reviewers commonly note pleasant creaminess, strong strawberry flavor, and moderate longevity; packaging and value perceptions vary. Some mention occasional stickiness or overly sweet aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
- lactic acid
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, strawberry-forward taste with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; soft, dissolvable texture that releases flavor over time. Often used for breath freshening, throat soothing, or casual snacking. Reviewers commonly note pleasant creaminess, strong strawberry flavor, and moderate longevity; packaging and value perceptions vary. Some mention occasional stickiness or overly sweet aftertaste.
Ingredients
Pectin, Beta Carotine, Citric Acid, Blue 2, Red 40, Flavors, Glucose Syrup, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Soy Lecithin, Sucrose, Titanium Dioxide, Water. Contains Soy.
Check Halls Breezers Creamy Strawberry Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halls Breezers Creamy Strawberry Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


