Is Halls Breezers Creamy Strawberry Flavor Soy Free?

Description
Sweet, strawberry-forward taste with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; soft, dissolvable texture that releases flavor over time. Often used for breath freshening, throat soothing, or casual snacking. Reviewers commonly note pleasant creaminess, strong strawberry flavor, and moderate longevity; packaging and value perceptions vary. Some mention occasional stickiness or overly sweet aftertaste.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, strawberry-forward taste with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; soft, dissolvable texture that releases flavor over time. Often used for breath freshening, throat soothing, or casual snacking. Reviewers commonly note pleasant creaminess, strong strawberry flavor, and moderate longevity; packaging and value perceptions vary. Some mention occasional stickiness or overly sweet aftertaste.
Ingredients
Pectin, Beta Carotine, Citric Acid, Blue 2, Red 40, Flavors, Glucose Syrup, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Soy Lecithin, Sucrose, Titanium Dioxide, Water. Contains Soy.
Check Halls Breezers Creamy Strawberry Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halls Breezers Creamy Strawberry Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


