Is Halls Breezers Creamy Strawberry Flavor Vegan?

Description
Sweet, strawberry-forward taste with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; soft, dissolvable texture that releases flavor over time. Often used for breath freshening, throat soothing, or casual snacking. Reviewers commonly note pleasant creaminess, strong strawberry flavor, and moderate longevity; packaging and value perceptions vary. Some mention occasional stickiness or overly sweet aftertaste.

Description
Sweet, strawberry-forward taste with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; soft, dissolvable texture that releases flavor over time. Often used for breath freshening, throat soothing, or casual snacking. Reviewers commonly note pleasant creaminess, strong strawberry flavor, and moderate longevity; packaging and value perceptions vary. Some mention occasional stickiness or overly sweet aftertaste.
Ingredients
Pectin, Beta Carotine, Citric Acid, Blue 2, Red 40, Flavors, Glucose Syrup, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Soy Lecithin, Sucrose, Titanium Dioxide, Water. Contains Soy.
Check Halls Breezers Creamy Strawberry Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halls Breezers Creamy Strawberry Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


