Is HALLS COUGH DROPS CITRUS ASSORTED 1X14 1N Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, ASCORBIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN, RED 40.
Check HALLS COUGH DROPS CITRUS ASSORTED 1X14 1N against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HALLS COUGH DROPS CITRUS ASSORTED 1X14 1N in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Ricola Cough Drops, Original Herb, Family Size
Halls Relief Relieves Cough & Soothes Sore Throat Cherry Flavor
Ricola Dual Action Cough Suppressant + Oral Anestheic Drops Honey Lemon Drops
Halls Breezers Cool Berry Flavor Cough Drops
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


