Is Halls Extra Strong Menthol Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Menthol 19.0 Mg And Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Essential Oil 9.4 Mg Per Lozenge. Non-medicinal Ingredients (alphabetical): Citric Acid, Fd&c Blue No. 1, Flavors (mint, Peppermint), Glucose Syrup, Gum Arabic, Potassium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Sugar. Contains: Soy.

Check Halls Extra Strong Menthol against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Halls Extra Strong Menthol | Spoonful