Is Halls Kids Sore Throat and Cough Honey Apple Flavor Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Menthol, Flavors, Glucose Syrup, Honey, Sucrose, Water.
Check Halls Kids Sore Throat and Cough Honey Apple Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halls Kids Sore Throat and Cough Honey Apple Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor
Halls Relief Relieves Cough & Soothes Sore Throat Cherry Flavor
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
Halls Breezers Cool Berry Flavor Cough Drops
Halls Relief Honey Lemon Cough Drops
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
HoneyMinty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking


