Is Halls Mentho-Lyptus Relief Honey Lemon Flavour Lozenges Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medicinal ingredients: menthol 8.1 mg and eucalyptus globulus leaf essential oil 1.9 mg/lozenge. Non-medicinal ingredients (alphabetical): beta-carotene, flavours (honey, lemon, mint), glucose syrup, glycerol, honey, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, soy lecithin, sucralose, sugar, vegetable oil. Contains: soy.

Check Halls Mentho-Lyptus Relief Honey Lemon Flavour Lozenges against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusHoneySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking