Is Halls Relief Mentho-Lyptus Flavor Cough Suppressant & Oral Anesthetic Drops 9 ct Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Per Drop: Menthol (6.4 mg). Purposes: Cough Suppressant, Oral Anesthetic. Inactive Ingredients: Citric Acid, Eucalyptus Oil, FD&C Blue 1, FD&C Red 40, Flavors, Glucose Syrup, Potassium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Sucrose, Water.
Check Halls Relief Mentho-Lyptus Flavor Cough Suppressant & Oral Anesthetic Drops 9 ct Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halls Relief Mentho-Lyptus Flavor Cough Suppressant & Oral Anesthetic Drops 9 ct Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Halls Relief Mentho-Lyptus Flavor Cough Suppressant & Oral Anesthetic Drops 9 ct Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


