Is Halls Soothe, Honey Vanilla Flavor Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet honey-vanilla lozenges deliver a mild, creamy flavor and a smooth, slow-dissolving texture that coats the throat. Commonly used for temporary throat comfort, breath freshening, or during colds and travel. Reviewers frequently cite pleasant taste and effective soothing, noting convenience of packaging and occasional complaints about lingering sweetness, minor stickiness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet honey-vanilla lozenges deliver a mild, creamy flavor and a smooth, slow-dissolving texture that coats the throat. Commonly used for temporary throat comfort, breath freshening, or during colds and travel. Reviewers frequently cite pleasant taste and effective soothing, noting convenience of packaging and occasional complaints about lingering sweetness, minor stickiness.
Ingredients
Menthol, Beta Carotene, Flavours, Glucose Syrup, Honey, Soy Lecithin, Sucrose, Water.
Check Halls Soothe, Honey Vanilla Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halls Soothe, Honey Vanilla Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Halls Soothe, Honey Vanilla Flavor is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


