Is HALLS SOOTHERS CANDY BLACK CURRANT Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ingredients: sugar, glucose syrup, glucose- fructose syrup, water, stabiliser (glycerd), acids (lactic, citric acid), concentrated blackcurrant juice (0.4%)**, acidity regulators (E325, E 332), flavourings, concentrated black carrot juice, colour ( vegetable carbon), emulsifier ( sunflower lecithin).**Equivalent to 2.1% fruit juice.
Check HALLS SOOTHERS CANDY BLACK CURRANT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HALLS SOOTHERS CANDY BLACK CURRANT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


