Is Halls Soothers Honey and Lemon 45g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Honey, Stabiliser (Glycerol), Acids (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Flavourings, Acidity Regulators (E325, E332), Colour (Carotenes), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Equivalent To 4,1% Fruit Juice
Check Halls Soothers Honey and Lemon 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halls Soothers Honey and Lemon 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
Krusteaz Honey Cornbread and Muffin Mix, 15 oz
Where to buy
Halls Soothers Honey and Lemon 45g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


