Is Halls Soothers Peach & Raspberry Lozenges Roll 45g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, stabiliser (glycerol), acids (lactic acid, citric acid), flavourings, acidity regulators (E325, E332), concentrated peach and raspberry juices (0.2 %)**, concentrated black carrot juice, colour (paprika extract).**Equivalent to 1.4 % Fruit Juice
Check Halls Soothers Peach & Raspberry Lozenges Roll 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halls Soothers Peach & Raspberry Lozenges Roll 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


