Is Halls Sugar Free Mountain Menthol Cough Suppressant Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Menthol, Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Eucalyptus Oil, Blue 1, Red 40, Flavors, Isomalt, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Soy Lecithin, Water. Contains Soy.
Check Halls Sugar Free Mountain Menthol Cough Suppressant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halls Sugar Free Mountain Menthol Cough Suppressant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Halls Relief Menthol-Lyptus Flavor
Halls Relief Relieves Cough & Soothes Sore Throat Cherry Flavor
Ricola Dual Action Cough Suppressant + Oral Anestheic Drops Honey Lemon Drops
Where to buy
Halls Sugar Free Mountain Menthol Cough Suppressant is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


