Is Halo Holistic Grain Free for Senior Dogs Turkey, Turkey Liver, and Duck Recipe -- 10 lbs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- taurine l-ascorbyl-2-polyphosphate
- calcium sulphate dried bacillus coagulans fermentation product salt dried blueberry dried cranberry dried carrot calcium carbonate inulin potassium chloride mixed tocopherols
taurine l-ascorbyl-2-polyphosphate
Dietitian noteTaurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Dried Chickpeas Dried Lentil Dried Peas Dried Egg Product Turkey Liver Dried Sweet Potato Duck Pea Fiber Dicalcium Phosphate Whole Flaxseed Natural Flavor Pea Protein Soy Protein Concentrate Chicken Fat (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols), Salmon Oil (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols), Calcium Sulphate Dried Bacillus Coagulans Fermentation Product Salt Dried Blueberry Dried Cranberry Dried Carrot Calcium Carbonate Inulin Potassium Chloride Mixed Tocopherols, Taurine L-ascorbyl-2-polyphosphate (Source Of Vitamin C), L-carnitine
Check Halo Holistic Grain Free for Senior Dogs Turkey, Turkey Liver, and Duck Recipe -- 10 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Holistic Grain Free for Senior Dogs Turkey, Turkey Liver, and Duck Recipe -- 10 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Halo Holistic Grain Free for Senior Dogs Turkey, Turkey Liver, and Duck Recipe -- 10 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Granule


